PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW

Law Number: 6698

Accepted Date: 24/3/2016

Official Gazette Published: Date: 7/4/2016 Number: 29677 Published Code: Order: 5 Volume: 57

The information text containing the rights and obligations of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data given above is below.

Kiss. Dr. As HASAN DUYGULU, I would like to inform you, dear visitors and everyone reading this text, that I fulfill my duty of care not only with regard to medical interventions and the location of the activity, but also for the security of your personal data.

The personal data of our customers, consumers and employees who benefit from our products and services as doctors and data controllers, including our employee candidates, the Constitution of the Republic of Turkey and international agreements on human rights to which our country is a party, as well as the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”) I show the necessary care for processing and preservation in accordance with the relevant legislation, especially by receiving services and training from professional consultants.

Dear portal visitor, regarding the use of personal data obtained during the use of (Portal) and/or received from third parties, the website at https://faceaestheticsturkey.co/, which belongs to me and is managed by me, one of the purposes of this illumination text, numbered 6698. It is the fulfillment of the disclosure obligation brought by Article 10 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data (Personal Data Protection Law). In addition, it is to inform you, our valued visitors, in a transparent way about the ways of collection, purposes of processing, legal reasons and rights of personal data collected by the doctor or entered into the Portal with the express consent of the visitors regarding the use of the Portal.

DEFINITIONS

Explicit Consent: Consent given on a specific subject, based on information and free will, with a clearness that leaves no room for hesitation, limited only to that transaction.
Publicisation: Making personal data accessible to everyone by the person concerned.
Making Public: The person concerned presents his/her information to the public.
Anonymization: Making personal data incapable of being associated with an identified or identifiable natural person in any way, even by matching with other data.
is to be brought.

Employee: Company Personnel.
Awareness Studies: Everyone who has access to personal data within the company should receive the necessary training on the unlawful disclosure of personal data, sharing or physical-cyber attacks.
Actual Impossibility: The situation of people who cannot give consent due to actual impossibility or who do not have the power to discern.
Secure Login Layer (SSL): It is the certificate that enables the security and integrity of the data flowing between the server and the client.
Relevant Person: The natural person whose personal data is processed.
Destruction: It is the deletion, destruction or anonymization of personal data.
Contact Person: The natural person notified by the data controller during registration to the Registry for the communication to be established with the Institution regarding the obligations of the legal persons residing in Turkey and the data controller representative of the legal entity not residing in Turkey within the scope of the Law and secondary regulations to be issued based on this Law.
Personal Data: Any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.
Processing of Personal Data: Obtaining, recording, storing, storing, changing, rearranging, disclosing, transferring, taking over, making available, classifying personal data by fully or partially automatic or non-automatic means provided that it is a part of any data recording system. or any kind of operation performed on the data, such as preventing its use.
Personal Data Owner (Relevant Person): The natural person whose personal data is processed.
Personal data retention and destruction policy: It is the policy on which data controllers base the process of determining the maximum time required for the purpose for which personal data is processed, and the process of deletion, destruction and anonymization.

 

Board: Personal Data Protection Board.
Institution: Personal Data Protection Authority.
KVKK: Law on Protection of Personal Data published in the Official Gazette dated 7 April 2016 and numbered 29677.
Masking: It is making the person unidentifiable by deleting or starring certain areas of personal data.
Legitimate Interest: Processing data if it is necessary for the legitimate interest of the data subject, provided that the fundamental rights of the data owner are not harmed.
Automatic processing: It is the data processing activity performed by an interconnected and interactive electrical or electronic system that minimizes the need for human intervention or assistance.
Non-automated processing: “Personal data made according to certain criteria